MACKINAW MUSH - 21st Annual Sled Dog Race
  Home Events Sponsors Accommodations Registration Photo Gallery  Mush Merchandise Volunteer  
   

Held On February 7th & 8th In Mackinaw City

 
Race 1 8-Dog Adult 7.1 Mi 7.1 Mi Total Time  
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed  
1 Dawn Brown 00:22:16.16 00:20:38.15 00:42:54.31  
2 Will Bomier 00:23:32.87 00:19:37.80 00:43:10.67  
3 Grahame Howe 00:23:06.71 00:20:17.50 00:43:24.21  
4 Monte Simmons 00:22:51.12 00:21:15.65 00:44:06.77  
5 Leigh Gilchrist  00:25:00.16 00:21:36.71 00:46:36.87  
6 Lynzie Bacchus 00:26:21.72 00:23:03.93 00:49:25.65  
7 Tom Rose 00:27:19.49 00:24:45.83 00:52:05.32  
8 Dale Wolfe PB 00:28:02.55 00:24:16.00 00:52:18.55  
           
Race 2 6-Dog Adult 6.0 Mi 6.0 Mi Total Time Race
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed Group
1 Dawn Brown 00:18:14.71 00:17:21.75 00:35:36.46 1 - Pro/All Breed
2 Courtney Frank 00:19:28.99 00:16:55.26 00:36:24.25 1 - Pro/All Breed
3 Carol Finch 00:19:22.51 00:17:08.30 00:36:30.81 1 - Pro/All Breed
4 Melanie Bomier 00:19:26.91 00:17:30.90 00:36:57.81 1 - Pro/All Breed
5 Clement Boudreau 00:19:28.76 00:17:40.67 00:37:09.43 1 - Pro/All Breed
6 Suzanne Howe 00:20:52.00 00:19:21.98 00:40:13.98 1 - Pro/All Breed
7 Susan Gilchrist  00:21:42.04 00:18:43.31 00:40:25.35 2 - Reg. Breed
8 Jeffrey Siegel PB 00:21:42.56 00:19:45.19 00:41:27.75 2 - Reg. Breed
9 Rex Jones 00:21:44.98 00:21:01.19 00:42:46.17 1 - Pro/All Breed
10 John Bulla 00:23:02.89 00:20:07.08 00:43:09.97 3 - Sportsman
11 Jacob Cullip 00:23:41.05 00:20:26.61 00:44:07.66 2 - Reg. Breed
12 Paula L. Harding 00:23:46.28 00:21:09.41 00:44:55.69 2 - Reg. Breed
13 George Matos 00:23:54.69 00:21:05.74 00:45:00.43 2 - Reg. Breed
14 Dale Wolfe PB 00:24:48.09 00:20:54.11 00:45:42.20 2 - Reg. Breed
15 John Alexander 00:23:54.93 00:21:57.61 00:45:52.54 1 - Pro/All Breed
16 Lynzie Bacchus 00:25:06.70 00:22:50.28 00:47:56.98 3 - Sportsman
17 Sue Radick 00:25:46.04 00:29:14.71 00:55:00.75 2 - Reg. Breed
18 Doug Jones 00:28:20.18 00:27:10.49 00:55:30.67 2 - Reg. Breed
19 Daniel Moll  00:27:41.89 00:28:08.48 00:55:50.37 2 - Reg. Breed
20 Brian Palmer 00:31:53.38 00:30:31.67 01:02:25.05 2 - Reg. Breed
21 Larry Nelson 00:33:35.99 00:29:29.69 01:03:05.68 2 - Reg. Breed
22 Annie Hammond 00:34:58.31 00:31:45.18 01:06:43.49 3 - Sportsman
23 Hubert Winkelbauer DNR   DNR 3 - Sportsman
           
           
Race 3 4-Dog Adult 4.0 Mi 4.0 Mi Total Time Race
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed Group
1 Douglas Frank 00:13:08.66 00:10:54.71 00:24:03.37 1 - Pro/All Breed
2 Ryan Finch 00:13:22.20 00:10:51.36 00:24:13.56 1 - Pro/All Breed
3 Patricia Hnatuik  00:13:31.98 00:11:30.79 00:25:02.77 1 - Pro/All Breed
4 Mandy Collins 00:13:51.20 00:11:47.85 00:25:39.05 1 - Pro/All Breed
5 Gary Frank 00:14:06.53 00:11:59.76 00:26:06.29 1 - Pro/All Breed
6 Sydney Kimball 00:14:32.10 00:11:54.36 00:26:26.46 1 - Pro/All Breed
7 Matt Woudenberg 00:14:35.27 00:12:02.09 00:26:37.36 1 - Pro/All Breed
8 Clement Boudreau 00:14:30.88 00:12:22.87 00:26:53.75 1 - Pro/All Breed
9 Jacob Cullip 00:14:46.68 00:12:18.88 00:27:05.56 2 - Reg. Breed
10 Susan Gilchrist  00:15:12.35 00:12:24.35 00:27:36.70 2 - Reg. Breed
11 Jane Schramm 00:15:08.81 00:12:48.67 00:27:57.48 3 - Sportsman
12 Sandy Schreiber 00:14:43.65 00:13:21.35 00:28:05.00 3 - Sportsman
13 Tod Schramm 00:15:50.06 00:12:51.67 00:28:41.73 3 - Sportsman
14 Mary Groth 00:16:31.77 00:13:43.28 00:30:15.05 2 - Reg. Breed
15 Tony Wolf 00:14:04.94 00:16:11.70 00:30:16.64 1 - Pro/All Breed
16 Krista Jones 00:16:40.99 00:14:09.89 00:30:50.88 1 - Pro/All Breed
17 Nancy Wolfe PB 00:17:30.57 00:13:36.18 00:31:06.75 2 - Reg. Breed
18 Eran Menard 00:17:51.14 00:15:47.86 00:33:39.00 3 - Sportsman
19 Rob Groth 00:19:12.97 00:15:23.57 00:34:36.54 2 - Reg. Breed
20 Bonnie MacAlmon 00:19:20.04 00:16:15.58 00:35:35.62 3 - Sportsman
21 Brian Palmer 00:21:10.35 00:16:09.80 00:37:20.15 2 - Reg. Breed
22 Oyuna Gabbard 00:23:37.40 00:14:12.11 00:37:49.51 3 - Sportsman
23 Marisa Brake 00:21:45.85 00:16:50.96 00:38:36.81 2 - Reg. Breed
24 Rachel Radick 00:23:43.98 00:14:53.31 00:38:37.29 2 - Reg. Breed
25 T. Menard 00:25:17.68 00:17:07.17 00:42:24.85 3 - Sportsman
26 Joe Samp 00:24:09.07 00:20:42.63 00:44:51.70 3 - Sportsman
           
Race 4 3-Dog Junior 4.0 Mi 4.0 Mi Total Time  
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed  
1 Forest Collins 00:15:04.72 00:12:30.96 00:27:35.68  
2 Simon Kimball 00:17:51.97 00:14:46.07 00:32:38.04  
3 Emily Harris 00:28:07.84 00:25:42.58 00:53:50.42  
4 Hunter Campbell 00:33:26.66 00:35:53.58 01:09:20.24  
           
Race 5 2-Dog Junior 1.0 Mi 1.0 Mi Total Time  
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed  
1 Forest Collins 00:04:48.62 00:03:45.66 00:08:34.28  
2 Ben Schramm 00:05:09.71 00:04:36.69 00:09:46.40  
3 Aurora Jones 00:05:41.95 00:04:38.17 00:10:20.12  
4 Cassie Jones 00:05:56.62 00:04:28.04 00:10:24.66  
5 Megan Campbell 00:07:23.05 00:05:52.81 00:13:15.86  
           
Race 6 1-Dog Junior 100 Yds 100 Yds Total Time  
Finish First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Elapsed  
1 Jack Alexander 00:00:12.20 00:00:09.87 00:00:22.07  
2 Drake Collins 00:00:15.86 00:00:10.05 00:00:25.91  
3 Kaitlin Haley 00:00:30.06 00:00:14.00 00:00:44.06  
4 Lilly Betten 00:00:12.35 DNR DNR  
5 Bobby Buchanan 00:00:16.48 DNR DNR  
6 Sarah Drew 00:00:40.73 DNR DNR  
7 Tabatha-Ariel Peariso 00:00:54.06 DNR DNR  
8 Josie Alexander DNR 00:00:12.46 DNR  

 

MACKINAW MUSH· P.O. Box 493 · Mackinaw City, MI 49701

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved 2005 MACKINAW MUSH